English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
form tie [correct]
OBS: Form ties, inserts, bracing, spacers, pipes, conduits and similar appurtenances incidental for concrete construction shall comply with the requirements of Clauses 13.1 and 13.5.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
attache de coffrage [correct, feminine noun]; tirant de coffrage [masculine noun]
OBS: Les tirants de coffrage, garnitures d’ancrage, pièces de soutien, cales d’espacement, tuyaux, conduits et autres pièces semblables, accessoires aux travaux en béton, doivent répondre aux exigences des articles 13. 1 et 13. 5.