English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Masonry Practice)
continuous anchor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: continuous anchor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Maçonnerie)
ancrage continu [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ancrage continu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).