English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
tension insulator [correct]
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
isolateur d’ancrage [correct, masculine noun]; chaîne d’ancrage [correct, feminine noun]; isolateur d’arrêt [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]; isolateur de fin de course [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Un élément de chaìne peut être utilisé soit en suspension :«isolateur de suspension» ou «isolateur suspendu», soit en ancrage :«isolateur d’ancrage».
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad))
aislador de amarre [correct, masculine noun]; aislador de anclaje [correct, masculine noun]