English (Walls and Partitions; Foundation Engineering)
dredged bulkhead [correct]
OBS: The anchor yield was found to be of importance too. A redistribution of active pressures was recorded only in the case of an unyielding anchor and dredged bulkhead.
OBS: Earth-retaining structures.
French (Murs et cloisons; Technique des fondations)
rideau dragué
OBS: Le déplacement de l'ancrage s’avéra également important. Une redistribution de la poussée des terres n’ a été enregistrée que dans le cas d’un ancrage fixe et d’un rideau dragué.
OBS: Ouvrages de soutènement.