English (Placement of Concrete)
anchorage [correct]; anchor wall
DEF: Post-tensioning equipment cast into the concrete at the end of a tendon to grip the tendon and to transfer load from the steel to the concrete with minimum slippage.
French (Mise en place du béton)
ancrage [correct, masculine noun]; mur d’ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mur destiné à transmettre les efforts de précontrainte au béton grâce à une surface de répartition suffisante.