English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
natural gas liquids pipeline [correct]; NGL pipeline [correct]
CONT: The project centres on a gas pipeline from Inuvik to northwest Alberta, a natural gas liquids pipeline from Inuvik to an existing oil pipeline at Norman Wells, and development and production from three anchor fields.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
pipeline de liquides de gaz naturel [correct, masculine noun]; pipeline de LGN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet consiste en un gazoduc d’Inuvik jusqu'au nord-ouest de l'Alberta, un pipeline de liquides de gaz naturel d’Inuvik jusqu'à un oléoduc existant à Norman Wells, ainsi qu'en la mise en valeur et la production des trois champs d’ancrage.