English (Masonry Practice)
patio block
CONT: Secures Building to Ground/Soil. Screw 16" anchors into soil. Do not use with patio blocks, concrete.
French (Maçonnerie)
dalle de patio [feminine noun]
CONT: Nécessaire d’ancrage pour surface autre que ciment. Ne pas utiliser pour base en ciment ou dalles de patio.
Spanish (Albañilería)
losta de patio [correct, feminine noun]