English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
seat anchor rail [correct]
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
glissière d’ancrage de siège [correct, feminine noun]