English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
outlet fitting
CONT: Post-tensioning tendon ducts: flexible steel tubing equipped with inlet and outlet fittings ...
French (Fabrication du béton)
ancrage à la sortie [masculine noun]
OBS: D’après Techniques de l’ingénieur, C2-III, 360, p. 2.