English (Maneuvering of Ships; Outfitting of Ships)
kedging [correct]
PHR: Kedging of an anchor.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Armement et gréement)
déhalage [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Déhalage de l'ancre.