English (Outfitting of Ships)
anchor ring [correct]
French (Armement et gréement)
organeau d’ancre [correct, masculine noun]; cigale d’ancre [correct, feminine noun]; organeau [correct, masculine noun]; cigale [correct, feminine noun]; arganeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gros anneau de fer fixé à l'extrémité de la verge d’une ancre pour y étalinguer un câble.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
arganeo de ancla [correct, masculine noun]; arganeo [correct, masculine noun]; argollón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Argolla de hierro en el extremo superior de la caña del ancla.