English (Outfitting of Ships)
fisherman's bend [correct]; anchor bend [correct]
DEF: A bend used for securing a rope to a busy or a hawser to a kedge anchor, also for bending halyards to yards on small sailing craft.
French (Armement et gréement)
nœud de grappin [correct, masculine noun]; nœud d’étalingure [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] nœud destiné à relier l'anneau de l'ancre à la ligne de mouillage [et qui] a pour particularité d’empêcher le frottement contre le métal de l'anneau.