English (Winches; Ship and Boat Parts)
anchor davit [correct]
CONT: An anchor davit not only lifts the anchor but also a length of chain attached to the anchor, and maybe some mud or kelp on the anchor too.
French (Treuils; Parties des bateaux)
bossoir d’ancre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur les anciens vaisseaux, les bossoirs d’ancre étaient constitués par deux grosses pièces de bois, percées de clans garnis de réas, qui saillaient de chaque côté du gaillard.
Spanish (Cabrestantes; Partes de los barcos)
pescante de ancla [correct, masculine noun]