English (Outfitting of Ships)
anchor fluke [correct]; fluke [correct, noun]
DEF: A part of an anchor which fastens into the ground.
French (Armement et gréement)
patte d’ancre [correct, feminine noun]; patte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; oreille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pièce triangulaire de chacun des bras d’une ancre.
OBS: patte : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
OBS: oreille : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
pestaña [feminine noun]