English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
bower anchor [correct]; bower [correct]; bow anchor [correct]
DEF: Each of the two anchors carried at the bows of a ship.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
ancre de bossoir [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ancre avant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des deux ancres qui se trouvent dans le côté avant d’un navire.
OBS: ancre de bossoir : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
ancla de leva [correct, feminine noun]; ancla de proa [correct, feminine noun]