English (Ship and Boat Parts)
Admiralty Standard anchor [correct]
DEF: A stockless anchor of British Admiralty design.
OBS: Not to be confused with the Admiralty Pattern anchor.
French (Parties des bateaux)
ancre Admiralty Standard [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ancre sans jas de l’Amirauté britannique.
OBS: ancre Admiralty Standard : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie naval.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l’ancre Admiralty Pattern.