English (Ship and Boat Parts)
back anchor [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
ancre d’empenelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; ancre d'empennelage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La source BIRNA rend «back anchor» par «ancre d’empenelle», «back anchoring» par «empennelage» et «to back an anchor» par «empenneler une ancre».