English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
embedment anchor
DEF: An anchor designed to implant itself into the seafloor.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
ancre enfouie [feminine noun]