English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
rock anchor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rock anchor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
ancre pour la roche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ancre pour la roche : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.