English (Geology)
Huka mudstone
CONT: The ... anchor casing extends downwards to 300 to 400 ft depth through the zone of soft breccias into the upper layers of the Huka mudstone cap-rock which effectively anchors the lower end.
OBS: [In Maori], Huka means foam.
French (Géologie)
pélite de Huka [feminine noun]
CONT: Le [...] tubage d’ancrage descend jusqu'à 91 à 122 m de profondeur à travers la zone de brèches tendres, dans les couches supérieures de la roche couverture de pélite de Huka, qui ancre effectivement la terminaison inférieure.