English (Maneuvering of Ships)
anchorage area [correct]; anchorage [correct]; anchoring berth
OBS: Within a port boundary, anchorage areas are allocated by the port authority.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
zone de mouillage [correct, feminine noun]; aire de mouillage [correct, feminine noun]; poste de mouillage [correct, masculine noun]; mouillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone appropriée où un bâtiment peut s’ancrer en sécurité.
OBS: Dans les limites d’un port, les zones de mouillage sont assignées par l’administration portuaire.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
fondeadero [masculine noun]