English (Funeral Services)
communal burial site [correct]
CONT: Although there are several names for anonymous burial, the common denominator is that there is no individual tomb. ... The deceased are not mentioned by name. ... an earth burial interment is in a communal burial site with no individual markers.
French (Pompes funèbres)
lieu d’inhumation collectif [correct, masculine noun]; lieu d’inhumation commun [correct, masculine noun]; lieu d’enterrement collectif [correct, masculine noun]; espace d’inhumation collectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Également évoquée par l'archevêque [...] c'est surtout la nécessité pour tous les fidèles de disposer d’un lieu d’inhumation collectif qui contribuera à ancrer de manière durable la population [...]