English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
anchor money [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
ancres [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces de monnaie «ancre» [correct, feminine noun, plural]