English (Paleontology)
anchor [correct, noun]
CONT: [An anchor is a] Sclerite in [the] shape of [an] anchor; [the] synaptid-type ... [has a] stock, shank, and 2 or 3 flukes; [the] molpadiid-type [is] lacking [the] stock.
French (Paléontologie)
sclérite anchoriforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sclérites anchoriformes, véritables ancres minuscules [...] n’ existent que chez les [Holothurides] Synaptides.