English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
explosive embedment anchor; explosive anchor
OBS: embedment anchor: An anchor designed to implant itself into the seafloor.
CONT: Anchors: Fire explosive embedment anchors made by EDO Western Corp.
CONT: Explosive anchors are fired into the bed of the lake or stream and attached to the boom.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
ancre incrustante [feminine noun]; ancre enfouie à l’explosif [feminine noun]
CONT: Le système se compose d’un barrage et d’ancres incrustantes.