English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
submerged floating tunnel [correct]
CONT: Submerged floating tunnel concept: end-anchored designs with two separate and interconnected curved circular concrete tubes that are anchored to floating pontoons.
OBS: submerged floating tunnel: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tunnel flottant immergé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un tunnel flottant immergé : conception comprenant deux tubes courbes circulaires en béton, séparés et interconnectés et ancrés à chaque extrémité et à des pontons flottants.