English (Aquaculture)
aquaculture facility [correct]
DEF: ... the location where aquaculture activities are being conducted and encompasses net pens, walkways, barges, floating structures, tanks, vessels[,] living accommodations, and any associated lines and anchors.
OBS: Equipment used in the rearing, handling or transport of fish, or in the operation, cleaning (including off-site net cleaning), disinfection and care of the physical structures themselves (whether on or off lease) is considered to be part of the facility.
French (Aquaculture)
installation d’aquaculture [correct, feminine noun]; installation aquacole [correct, feminine noun]; installation aquicole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] endroit où les activités d’aquaculture sont menées[, ] inclut les parcs en filet, les passerelles, les barges, les structures flottantes, les réservoirs, les navires[, ] le logement pour le personnel ainsi que les lignes et les ancres connexes.
OBS: L’équipement utilisé pour l’élevage, la manipulation ou le transport des poissons, ou le nettoyage (y compris le nettoyage des filets à l’extérieur du site) la désinfection et l’entretien des structures physiques de l’exploitation (sous contrat de location ou non) est considéré comme faisant partie de l’installation.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
instalación de acuicultura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] lugar físico y las instalaciones, relacionadas directa o indirectamente con el medio acuático, donde se realice cultivo de fauna o flora acuática [...]