English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
anchor-handling boom [correct]
DEF: Boom on a dredger for placing and repositioning the work anchors.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
potence d’ancre [correct, feminine noun]; bigue d’ancre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bigue installée sur la drague et destinée à manipuler les ancres d’opération.