English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dredge tender [correct]
DEF: Self-propelled vessel used for placing and repositioning the dredge anchors, towing hopper barges, deployment of discharge line and other auxiliary duties.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
chaloupe automotrice à ancres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bateau automoteur utilisé pour poser et repositionner des ancres d’opération, poser des conduites de refoulement, remorquer des chalands ou exécuter d’autres travaux supplémentaires.