English (Heraldry)
cross ancrée [correct]; cross anchory [correct]
CONT: If [the bifurcated ends] are much more curved, the term "anchory" may perhaps be given to the cross, a translation of the French term "ancrée" ...
French (Héraldique)
croix ancrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croix dont les extrémités se recourbent en crochets, en ancres de navire.