English (Types of Ships and Boats)
anchor handling tug supply vessel [correct]; AHTS vessel [correct]; anchor handling tug supply ship [correct]; AHTS ship [correct]
CONT: AHTS vessels are a type of supply vessels that supply tugs and anchors to not just oil rigs but also to cargo-carrying barges. Technically, an AHTS is a very huge naval vessel, mainly because of the equipments that it carries – tugs and anchors along with the winches.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire ravitailleur-remorqueur-manipulateur d’ancres [masculine noun]