English (Placement of Concrete)
stretching bed [correct]; prestressing bed [correct]; stretching bench [correct]
CONT: Wires are stretched between anchorages at opposite ends of a long stretching bed ... of concrete or steel ... provided with heating ducts.
French (Mise en place du béton)
banc [correct, masculine noun]; banc à fils [correct, masculine noun]; banc à torons [correct, masculine noun]; banc à armatures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la précontrainte sur banc [...] les aciers sont ancrés aux deux extrémités sur des traverses communes dont l'une est fixe et l'autre mobile.