English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); River and Sea Navigation; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
clearing anchors [correct, verb]
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Navigation fluviale et maritime; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
dégager les ancres [correct]