English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
dusky lily-pad limpet [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Ancylidae (true freshwater limpets).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
patelle des nénuphars foncée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille Ancylidae(vraies patelles d’eau douce).