English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
true freshwater limpets [correct]
OBS: A freshwater Mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vraies patelles d’eau douce [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ancylides [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce.