English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
windrow [correct]
DEF: [A pile of ] slash, bushwood, etc. concentrated along a line so as to clear the ... ground ...
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
andain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empilement en rangée de rebuts de coupe pour dégager le parterre de coupe.