English (Pollutants; Anti-pollution Measures; Black Products (Petroleum))
windrows of oil [plural]
French (Agents de pollution; Mesures antipollution; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
andains d’hydrocarbures [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Source : Manuel sur la pollution par les hydrocarbures, IV, par.4.5.1.