English (Waste Management)
passively aerated windrow [correct]
CONT: Passively aerated windrow. This composting method is a cross between the static pile and ASP [aerated static pile] methods discussed in the following section. The mixture of materials to be composted is placed in long, low windrows, which are constructed over a network of 100-millimetre (mm)-diameter perforated pipes, ...
French (Gestion des déchets)
andain passivement aéré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Andains passivement aérés. Cette méthode de compostage est un intermédiaire entre les méthodes de compostage en piles statiques et en piles statiques aérées dont il est question dans la section suivante. Le mélange des matières à composter est placé dans des andains longs et bas, qui sont construits sur un réseau de tuyaux perforés de 100 millimètres (mm) de diamètre [...]