English (Harvesting Techniques)
swath [correct]
DEF: A strip in a field or lawn that has been left clear after the passage of a mower, scythe, etcetera.
OBS: [A windrow is] a row of hay [or other cut crops], consisting of two or more swaths combined into one in preparation for picking up.
French (Techniques de récolte)
andain étalé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Andain : [Quantité] d’herbe coupée à chaque coup de faux, ou ligne constituée au sol par l’herbe coupée par le faucheur. [Aujourd’hui] c’est une machine de coupe et non plus un faucheur qui forme l’andain.
OBS: Par opposition à andain groupé [«windrow», en anglais].
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección)
camba [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faja de prado cuya hierba queda cortada cada vez que el operario va segando con el dalle a lo largo o lo ancho de la finca.