English (Recipes)
Andalouse sauce [correct]
DEF: ... mayonnaise mixed with tomato purée and pimiento.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce andalouse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce mayonnaise à la purée de tomates avec dés de poivrons doux.