English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Restaurant Menus)
Andalusian style [correct]; à l'andalouse [correct]
DEF: A French garnish [that] includes sweet (bell) peppers (stuffed or sautéed), tomatoes in some sort of rice (pilaf or risotto with peppers), fried aubergine (eggplant) slices and sometimes chorizo.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Menus (Restauration))
à l'andalouse [correct]
DEF: Appellation culinaire d’une garniture caractérisée par des demi-poivrons grillés, de la tomate (en moitiés étuvées, concassées ou en sauce) du riz pilaf ou risotto au chorizo et des rondelles d’aubergines frites.
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades); Menú (Restaurantes))
a la andaluza [correct]