English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Gibraltar funnel-web spider [correct, noun]; Spanish funnel-web spider [correct, noun]
OBS: A spider of the family Macrothelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mygale andalouse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Macrothelidae.