English (Parasitoses)
Simulium metallicum [correct]
DEF: Complex of 11 cytospecies which spreads from the Andes as far south as Ecuador, to the northern coastal belt of Venezuela and some Caribbean islands.
French (Parasitoses)
Simulium metallicum [correct]
DEF: Complexe de 11 cytotypes répandus dans les Andes depuis le Sud de l'Équateur jusqu'au Nord du Vénézuéla et quelques îles des Caraïbes.