English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Colorado [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Colorado, a Barbacoan people living at the foot of the western Andes in Ecuador.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
colorado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Colorado, groupe ethnique vivant au pied des Andes occidentales en Équateur.