English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
queen of the Andes [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
reine des Andes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bromeliaceae.