English (Mineralogy)
enderbite [correct]
DEF: A plagioclase-rich member of the charnockite series containing quartz, plagioclase (commonly antiperthitic), hypersthene, and a small amount of magnetite.
French (Minéralogie)
enderbite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] roche de l'Antarctide, composée de 53 % d’antiperthite(à 48, 5 % d’andésine [...] et 4, 5 % d’orthose), de 42, 5 % de quartz, 3 % d’hypersthène et 1 % de magnétite [...]