English (Petrography)
cumbraite [correct]
DEF: An intermediate volcanic rock containing phenocrysts of very calcic plagioclase in a groundmass of labradorite, orthopyroxene, augite, magnetite, and abundant glass.
French (Pétrographie)
cumbraïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Andésite, contenant des phénocristaux de plagioclase.
OBS: La pâte, riche en verre, présente des microlites de labrador et d’enstatite-augite.
Spanish (Petrografía)
cumbraíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de andesita que contiene fenocristales, microlitos de labrador y de enstatita y mucho vidrio.