English (Tectonics; Geology)
tectorogeny
OBS: The Andean tectorogeny which began in Senonian time (Peruvian phase) ended the marine sedimentation.
French (Tectonique; Géologie)
tectorogénèse [correct]
OBS: La tectorogénèse andine qui débute au Sénonien(phase péruvienne) vient clore la sédimentation marine mésozoïque.