English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Jivaro [correct]; Jibaro [correct]; Xivaro [correct]
DEF: A language of the Jebero-Jivaroan group spoken by the Jivaro, a group of American Indian peoples living in the Montana (eastern slopes of the Andes), eastern Ecuador and northern Peru.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chiwano [correct, masculine noun]; xivaro [correct, masculine noun]; xibaro [correct, masculine noun]; jivaro [correct, masculine noun]; givare [correct, masculine noun]; givaro [correct, masculine noun]; jibaro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Jivaro, Indiens des forêts tropicales du haut Amazone habitant le versant oriental de la chaîne andine équatoriale et péruvienne, la région de Montana en Équateur et au nord de la rivière Maranon.