English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Andorra juniper [correct]; Andora juniper [correct]; Andorra creeping juniper [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Cupressaceae. The scientific name J. depressa plumosa is obsolete.
OBS: Andora juniper: term taken from a National Capita Commission publication entitled "Linear Park Hull".
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier horizontal ’Plumosa’ [correct, masculine noun]; genévrier andora [correct, masculine noun]; genévrier d’Andorre [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées. Le nom scientifique J. depressa plumosa est caduc.
OBS: Genévrier andora : terme tiré d’une publication de la Commission de la Capitale nationale intitulée «Parc linéaire - Hull».