English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
tine [correct, noun]; point [correct, noun]
DEF: A pointed branch of an antler.
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
andouiller [correct, masculine noun]; cor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ramification du merrain [(tige centrale)] des bois des cervidés (permettant de déterminer l’âge de l’animal).