English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
prograde mineral assemblage [correct]
CONT: The prograde mineral assemblage in Zn-rich skarns in Yukon Territory is distinctive in its abundant epidote, rare andradite, and common intergrowth of the two pyroxenes, Mn-hedenbergite and diopside ...
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
association minérale d’altération prograde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les associations minérales d’altération prograde dans les skarns riches en zinc du Yukon se distinguent par leur forte abondance d’épidote, par la présence rare d’andradite ainsi que par l'enchevêtrement fréquent de deux pyroxènes, l'hédenbergite manganésifère et le diopside [...]