English (Mineralogy)
aplome [correct]; haplome [correct]
DEF: A green manganese-bearing variety of andradite.
French (Minéralogie)
aplome [correct, masculine noun]; andradite verte [feminine noun]
DEF: Grenat manganésifère coloré en vert ou en brun.