English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
prograde skarn [correct]
CONT: Johannsenitic (i.e., Mn- and Fe-rich) pyroxene is more abundant than andraditic garnet in prograde skarn ...
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
skarn d’altération prograde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pyroxène(johannsénite)(c.-à-d. une phase riche en Mn et en Fe) est plus abondant que le grenat(andradite) dans les associations minérales de skarn d’altération prograde [...]