English (Mineralogy)
ugrandite [correct]
DEF: Isomorphous series of minerals of the garnet group composed of silicates of calcium with aluminum (grossular), iron (andradite), or chromium (uvorovite).
OBS: ugrandite: compound abbreviation for U-varovite, Gr-ossular and And-radite.
OBS: [The] group name ... now includes ... calcium garnets goldmanite, hibschite, katoite, kimzeyite and schorlomite.
French (Minéralogie)
ugrandite [correct, feminine noun]; ougrandite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de grenats alcalins comprenant : le grossulaire, la pyrénéite, l'andradite, la mélanite, l'ouvarovite et la goldmanite.