English (Mineralogy)
allochroite [correct]
DEF: A calcium-chromium garnet.
CONT: The original allochroite was a magnesian iron-garnet of brown or reddish brown color, and of fine-grained massive structure.
French (Minéralogie)
allochroïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d’andradite ou de grenat.
DEF: Variété de grenat contenant du calcium et du chrome.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
alocroíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Granate calcicoférrico de color verde oscuro; es una variedad de melanita.