English (Education Theory and Methods; Continuing Education)
andragogical approach [correct]
CONT: The andragogical approach is learner-centered and based largely on humanistic conceptions of learning in which the curriculum is organized to suit needs identified by the learner. Process, rather than content, is emphasized.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation permanente)
approche andragogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'éducation des adultes est menacée sur le plan de sa mission et de son approche andragogique individualisée par des effets des compressions budgétaires.