English (Sociology of Human Relations)
androcentric [correct]
DEF: Centering or centered on or in the male: dominated by or emphasizing masculine interests or point of view (an androcentric society) - contrasted with gynecocentric.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
androcentrique [correct]
DEF: Centré sur l’homme (par opposition à la femme).
CONT: L'insistance(...) avec laquelle-entre deux tours-les candidats plaidaient la cause féminine prouvait à quel point la société actuelle est androcentrique.