English (Hormones; Biotechnology)
epiandrosterone [correct]; isoandrosterone [correct]
DEF: An androgenic steroid, one of the urinary 17-ketosteroids, less active than androsterone and excreted in small amounts in normal human urine.
French (Hormones; Biotechnologie)
isoandrostérone [correct, feminine noun]; épiandrostérone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stéroïde androgène, du groupe des 17-cétostéroïdes neutres, dérivé de la testostérone.
Spanish (Hormonas; Biotecnología)
isoandrosterona [correct, feminine noun]