English (Genetics)
gametoclonal variation [correct]
CONT: Gametoclonal variation is recovered by regenerating plants from cultured microspore or pollen or pollen cells still contained within the anther ... Thiâs genetic variation is the result of both recombination occurring during miosis and tissue culture induced mutation, ...
French (Génétique)
variation gamétoclonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La variation gamétoclonale est engendrée par un cycle ou plus d’androgénèse in vitro(gamètes) et a été observée chez de nombreuses espèces telles que le tabac, le riz, le blé, l'orge. R. de Paepe(CNRS, Gif-sur-Yvette) est la première à avoir analysé les doublés de Nicotiana sylvestris.