English (Morphology and General Physiology)
androgyne [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who ... is physically both male and female, typically in having both male and female sexual organs...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
androgyne [correct, noun]
DEF: Personne qui présente des caractères de l’autre sexe.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
andrógino [correct, masculine noun]; andrógina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Persona de rasgos externos que no se corresponden definidamente con los propios de su sexo.