English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
android [correct, noun]
CONT: One usually distinguishes between humanoids, which are robots with human form ..., but which still look like machines, and androids ..., which are robots that are made to resemble a human as much as possible.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
androïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Automate à figure humaine qui, au moyen d’un mécanisme intérieur, reproduit certains mouvements d’un être humain.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
androide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los androides son robots que intentan reproducir total o parcialmente la forma y el comportamiento cinemático del ser humano.