English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
androphore [correct]
OBS: An elongation of the receptacle of a flower between the corolla and the stamens.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
androphore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] portion de l’axe de la fleur qui se trouve entre le périanthe et les étamines dans une fleur mâle [...]