English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
catapetalous [correct]
DEF: Having petals united with the base of monodelphous stamens.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
catapétale [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une corolle dont les pétales sont attachés sur l'androphore.