English (Botany)
squirting cucumber [correct]
French (Botanique)
concombre d’âne [correct, masculine noun]; concombre sauvage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
cohombrillo amargo [masculine noun]; pepino de lagarto [masculine noun]; pepinillo del diablo [masculine noun]; calabacilla amarga [feminine noun]