English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
mule ears [correct]
OBS: Large and mule like ears.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
oreilles d’âne [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Anormalement longues.