English (Criminology)
organized criminal element [correct]; organized crime element [correct]
CONT: While the organized crime syndicate is certainly the largest and best known organized criminal element, it is by no means the only one.
CONT: To address the organized crime element behind the proliferation of marijuana grow operations in Canada, the RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] is establishing enforcement teams across the country to identify and dismantle these threats.
French (Criminologie)
élément criminel organisé [correct, masculine noun]; élément du crime organisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autant les groupes traditionnels du crime organisé que d’autres éléments criminels organisés ont recours au blanchiment d’argent.
CONT: Dans le but de s’attaquer à l'élément du crime organisé derrière la prolifération des installations de production de marijuana au Canada, la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada] est en train de créer dans tout le pays des équipes d’application de la loi dont le rôle sera de cerner et d’anéantir ces menaces.
Spanish (Criminología)
elemento de la delincuencia organizada [masculine noun]; elemento del crimen organizado [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] las fuerzas de seguridad de Suecia han descubierto que la ley sobre prostitución las beneficia para el manejo de todos los crímenes sexuales, en particular porque las habilita para erradicar ese elemento del crimen organizado.