English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
indefeasibly vested interest [correct]
OBS: Historically, any estate in remainder, if it was not defeasible by executory limitation, contingent remainder, or otherwise, was regarded as vested absolutely. Modern classifications, however, regard any remainder less than a fee simple absolute, or analogous interest in personalty to one person, as not indefeasibly vested, since the person to whom it is limited may not survive until it falls into possession. (Anger andHonsberger, 2nd, p. 350)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt dévolu sans possibilité d’anéantissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; intérêt dévolu sans réserve [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt dévolu sans possibilité d’anéantissement; intérêt dévolu sans réserve : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).