English (Law of Evidence; Translation (General))
anecdotal evidence [correct]
CONT: In most situations, however, planning for prevention and response to sexual violence will be based on anecdotal evidence obtained through a variety of sources.
French (Droit de la preuve; Traduction (Généralités))
preuve anecdotique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; témoignage anecdotique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; cas isolé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; donnée empirique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; observation empirique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des situations, la planification d’une prévention et d’une réponse à la violence sexuelle reposera sur des preuves anecdotiques [ou des] témoignages obtenus auprès de sources variées.
OBS: preuve anecdotique; témoignage anecdotique; cas isolé; donnée empirique; observation empirique : L'usage est déterminé en fonction du contexte.