English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
iron deficiency anemia secondary to blood loss (chronic) [correct]; iron deficiency anaemia secondary to blood loss (chronic) [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: D50.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
anémie par carence en fer secondaire à une perte de sang(chronique) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D50.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.