English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
Zieve's syndrome [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous occurrence of fatty liver, hemolytic anemia, and jaundice in association with hyperlipemia.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
syndrome de Zieve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome caractérisé par l'association d’un ictère cholostatique avec hépatomégalie, d’une hyperlipidémie importante et d’une anémie hémolytique modérée.