English (Blood; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
HELLP syndrome [correct]
CONT: HELLP syndrome (hemolysis, elevated liver tests, low platelets) a condition involving hemolysis (anemia), elevated liver enzymes and low platelets (clotting factors).
French (Sang; Foie et voies biliaires)
syndrome HELLP [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome HTFEPB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Syndrome HTFEPB(hémolyse, tests du foie élevés, plaquettes basses) un état impliquant l'hémolyse(anémie), des enzymes hépatiques élevées et des plaquettes basses(facteurs de coagulation).
OBS: HELLP : hemolysis, elevated liver tests, low platelets.