English (Blood)
autoimmune hemolytic anemia [correct]
DEF: Acquired hemolytic anemia in which serum antibodies, usually of the IgG class, react with erythrocytes and the Coombs test is positive. It occurs in several autoimmune diseases, including systemic lupus erythematosus.
French (Sang)
anémie hémolytique autoimmune [correct, feminine noun]; AHAI [correct, feminine noun]; anémie hémolytique auto-immune [correct, feminine noun]; anémie hémolytique à auto-anticorps [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anémies hémolytiques à auto-anticorps : Il s’agit par définition d’anémies hémolytiques acquises au cours desquelles on met en évidence un anticorps fixé sur les hématies et dirigé contre l’un des constituants normaux de celles-ci.
Spanish (Sangre)
anemia hemolítica autoinmunitaria [correct, feminine noun]; AHA [correct, feminine noun]