English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Traffic Control)
wind direction and speed indicator [correct]
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Circulation et trafic aériens)
indicateur de direction et de vitesse du vent [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de direction du vent et anémomètre [correct, masculine noun]