English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thermistor anemometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument used to measure the speed (or force) of the wind by means of a thermistor.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémomètre à thermistance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer la vitesse (ou la force) du vent à l’aide d’une thermistance.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
anemómetro de termistor [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la velocidad (o fuerza) del viento por medio de un termistor.