English (Aeroindustry)
flight command indicator [correct]
CONT: The FDS (flight director set) does not directly control the aircraft during flight, but provides the Pilot and Copilot with visual commandson a Flight Command Indicator ....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur de directives de pilotage [masculine noun]; indicateur de tendance [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pilotage ne peut pas se faire uniquement à l'aide d’un indicateur de tendance : il faut toujours conjuguer les gouvernes lacet et roulis en surveillant la bille, surveiller l'anémomètre(pour se prémunir contre le décrochage).