English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
wind recorder [correct]
DEF: Instrument for continuously recording wind speed and/or direction.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémomètre enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]; enregistreur à vent [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à enregistrer en continu la vitesse et/ou la direction du vent.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
registrador del viento [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para el registro continuo de la velocidad y/o la dirección del viento.