English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
compressibility error [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
erreur de compressibilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: anémomètre