English (Botany)
dill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: dill: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
aneth [correct, masculine noun]; aneth odorant [correct, masculine noun]; fenouil bâtard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: aneth : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
eneldo [masculine noun]; hinojo hediondo [masculine noun]; Anethum graveolens [Latin]