English (Food Industries; Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
soursop [correct]; sour sop [correct]; guanabana
OBS: Fruit of Annona muricata, a tropical fruit tree.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
corossol [correct, masculine noun]; cachiman épineux [correct, masculine noun]; cachiment hérissé [masculine noun]
OBS: Fruit du corossolier, Annona muricata.
OBS: Corossolier : Arbre des régions tropicales dont les fruits sont comestibles. [...] Son fruit le corossol, est de grosse taille.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Botánica; Fruticultura)
guanábana [feminine noun]; cachimán espinoso [masculine noun]