English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
soursop bush [correct]; geranabana [correct]; prickly custard apple [correct]; sour sop [correct]
OBS: Evergreen tree of the family Annonaceae.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
cachimentier [correct, masculine noun]; corossolier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre des régions tropicales dont les fruits [corossols] sont comestibles.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
guanábano [masculine noun]