English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African yellowwood [correct]; African whitewood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Annonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Annickia chlorantha [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Annonaceae.
OBS: Annickia chlorantha : Il n’existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.