English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
written rating
OBS: (...) --judgments of performance are sometimes recorded in a narrative paragraph. (...) The rater writes out his opinion in any way that seems appropriate.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
appréciation écrite
OBS: nous préconisons de compléter les mesures d’embauche [ par une -- du personnel nouveau. Le ] chef hiérarchique [ aura à compléter [plusieurs fois] la fiche d’appréciation