English (Mental Disorders; Pregnancy)
antenatal depression [correct]; prenatal depression [correct]
CONT: Antenatal depression affects 10%–20% of pregnant women... It is associated with a greater risk of negative pregnancy outcomes, such as prematurity, fetal distress, neonatal behavioral differences..., and a greater risk of postpartum depression... Recent data emphasize that relapse rates for depression are high during pregnancy.
French (Troubles mentaux; Grossesse)
dépression prénatale [correct, feminine noun]; dépression du pré-partum [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Différentes études permettent d’envisager une prévalence de l'ordre de 10 % dans les dépressions prénatales. La dépression du pré-partum est un risque éventuel de dépression du post-partum. Cette appréciation est très variable selon les études. Néanmoins, sa reconnaissance et sa prise en charge pourraient permettre d’éviter l'apparition de certaines dépressions du post-partum.
OBS: dépression prénatale : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé