English (Courts)
judicial consideration [correct]
CONT: Any of these situations could be embarrassing for the judge or his or her colleagues and might give rise to reasonable apprehension of a lack of impartiality with respect to certain issues that might arise for judicial consideration.
French (Tribunaux)
appréciation des tribunaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chacune de ces situations risque d’être embarrassante pour le juge ou pour ses collègues; chacune pourrait susciter une crainte raisonnable de partialité quant à certaines questions susceptibles d’être soumises à l'appréciation des tribunaux.