English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
subjective rating
OBS: -- in attempting to evaluate and to rate the traits of an employee's personality (...) we are dealing with character ratings and are using (...) subjective factors.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
appréciation subjective
OBS: (...) il conviendra d’éviter (...) d’utiliser des termes vagues ou ambigus, de faire appel à des --s