English (Musculoskeletal System)
isometric flexion and extension strength
CONT: The assessment included a questionnaire, a physical as well as radiological examination and measurements of isometric flexion and extension strength of both elbows.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
force isométrique en flexion et extension [feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation des 30 patients comprenait une appréciation subjective du résultat par questionnaire, un examen clinique et radiologique et des mesures objectives de la force isométrique en flexion et extension du coude lésé et du coude sain.