English (Taxation)
determining tax
OBS: the value for the purpose of determining tax payable shall be the appraised value.
French (Fiscalité)
assiette à la taxe [feminine noun]
OBS: la valeur qui doit servir d’assiette à la taxe sera la valeur déterminée par une appréciation.