English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
esteemed value [correct]
DEF: The value a coin is thought to be worth.
OBS: See related term: value (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
valeur d’appréciation [correct, feminine noun]; estimation [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation [correct, feminine noun]