English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
gourmet [correct, noun]
DEF: [A person] who enjoys good food, and who knows a lot about food and wine.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
gourmet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui sait goûter et apprécier les bons vins, les mets raffinés.