English (Evolution (Biology))
cladism [correct]
DEF: The theory or methodological practice of cladists.
OBS: cladistics: Systematic classification of groups of organisms on the basis of shared characteristics thought to derive from a common ancestor.
French (Évolution (Biologie))
cladisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Théorie de l'évolution qui propose de nouveaux principes pour appréhender l'histoire généalogique de la vie et qui consiste à rechercher dans les lignées, la constance de certains caractères, en remontant l'arborescence.
Spanish (Evolución (Biología))
cladismo [correct, masculine noun]