English (Clinical Psychology)
positive adaptation [correct]
CONT: In research on children over the past four decades, resilience generally refers to patterns of positive adaptation during or following significant adversity or risk.
French (Psychologie clinique)
adaptation positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, on peut appréhender la résilience comme un processus dynamique comprenant l'adaptation positive dans le cadre d’une adversité significative.