English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
three-stage fractionater [correct]
DEF: Device which separates particles into three fractions of different sizes according to some physical properties.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
tricapteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capteur qui permet d’appréhender simultanément trois grandeurs physiques.